Financer
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Langma Advanced Pro 2 Disc

3 350 €

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Envoyé de notre entrepôt et disponible pour retrait dans 7 jours ouvrés.

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

Quelle est ma taille?

Afin d'être sûr de commander la bonne taille, n'hésitez pas à confirmer celle-ci avec votre Giant Store. Le marquage de vélo d'une valeur de 29,95€ est obligatoire depuis le 1er Janvier et sera réalisé par votre Giant Store.

Partager
THIS FEATHER-LIGHT RACING BIKE DELIVERS THE SPEED AND STRENGTH NEEDED FOR ANY CLIMB, RACE OR RIDE.

Facteurs Clés de Performance

Lightweight

The compact Advanced-Grade Composite frame, slender tubing and stiffness tuned for the female rider make for a serious climbing weapon.

Aero-features

Innovative tubing designed to slice through the wind without sacrificing weight or stiffness.

Precise Handling

This climbing weapon can tackle the descents or any technical flat corner, with appropriate lateral stiffness and disc brake control.

Pourquoi nous l'aimons

With Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy and cutting-edge lightweight aerodynamic innovations, Langma Advanced Pro Disc provides the winning advantage for every effort, from long hilly races to fast-paced criteriums. The unrivaled stopping power of disc brakes provides the confidence to carry speed in fast corners or tight quarters. The frame’s slender tubing creates an extremely fast and lightweight racing machine, while the downtube thickens as it approaches the PowerCore bottom bracket for pedaling stiffness and strength.

Caractéristiques techniques
  • Tailles
    XXS, XS, S, M, L
  • Coloris
    Carbon
  • Cadre
    Advanced-Grade Composite, disc
  • Fourche
    Advanced-Grade Composite, full-composite OverDrive 2 steerer, disc
  • Amortisseur
    N/A
  • Cintre
    Giant Contact SL
  • Potence
    Giant Contact SL
  • Tige de selle
    Giant Variant, composite
  • Selle
    Liv Alacra SL
  • Pédales
    N/A
  • Manettes
    Shimano 105
  • Dérailleur avant
    Shimano 105
  • Dérailleur arrière
    Shimano 105
  • Freins
    Shimano 105 hydraulic disc
  • Leviers de frein
    Shimano 105 hydraulic
  • Cassette
    Shimano 105, 11x30
  • Chaîne
    KMC X11SL-1
  • Pédalier
    Shimano 105, 36/52
  • Boitier de pédalier
    Shimano, press fit
  • Jantes
    Giant SLR 1 42 Disc WheelSystem
  • Moyeux
    Giant SLR 1 42 Disc WheelSystem
  • Rayons
    Giant SLR 1 42 Disc WheelSystem
  • Pneus
    Giant Gavia Course 1, 700x25c (28mm), tubeless
  • Extras
    RideSense Bluetooth, tubeless prepared
  • Poids
    7.53 Kg

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.

Points importants

2021 Langma Advanced Pro Disc with interactive tooltips

Guide des tailles et géométries

Ce guide est fait à titre indicatif, merci de bien contrôler avec revendeur pour confirmer ces informations.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XXS
      145 cm4’9”  to 157 cm5’2”
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 176 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 183 cm6’0”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XXSXSSML
ALongueur de tube de selle (mm) (inch)38515,241016,144517,548018,951520,3
BAngle de tube de selle (degrees)75,0°75,0°74,5°74,0°73,5°
CLongueur du tube supérieur (mm) (inch)49719,65072052420,654021,355521,9
DLongueur du tube de direction (mm) (inch)1003,91154,51305,11505,91706,7
EAngle du tube de direction (degrees)70,5°71,0°72,0°72,5°72,5°
FDéport de fourche (mm) (inch)491,9491,9451,8451,8451,8
GTrail (mm) (inch)68,82,765,62,663,52,560,32,460,32,4
HEmpattement (mm) (inch)9663897238,397438,398138,699139
ILongueur des bases (mm) (inch)40515,940515,940515,940515,940515,9
JHauteur du boitier de pédalier (mm) (inch)702,8702,8682,7682,7682,7
KStack (mm) (inch)49219,45082052520,754621,556522,2
LReach (mm) (inch)36514,437114,637814,938415,138815,3
MHauteur en statique (mm) (inch)66426,167926,770127,672828,775429,7
NLargeur de cintre (mm) (inch)36014,236014,23801540015,742016,5
OLongueur de potence (mm) (inch)803,1803,1903,51003,91104,3
PLongueur des manivelles (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7172,56,8
QDiamètre des roues 700C700C700C700C700C

Technologies

Advanced Composite
Compact Road Design
Tige de Selle Variant
PowerCore
OverDrive 2
RideSense
Tubeless System
Système de Serrage Tige de Selle Intégrée
MegaDrive

Produits conformes aux exigences de sécurité (décret n°95-937). GIANT France se réserve le droit de modifier les spécifications sans préavis.